REPUBLICAN BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Vote for 1
JEB BUSH  47
CHRIS CHRISTIE  13
DONALD J. TRUMP  1496
TED CRUZ  1855
MARCO RUBIO  422
RAND PAUL  21
CARLY FIORINA  7
MIKE HUCKABEE  20
RICK SANTORUM  6
JOHN R KASICH  703
BEN CARSON  57
WRITE IN  8

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
JAMES T. MARTER  1051
MARK STEVEN KIRK  3234

STATE

FOR COMPTROLLER
(For an unexpired term)
Vote for 1
LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER  3844

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RODNEY DAVIS  3575
ETHAN VANDERSAND  889

FOR DELEGATE TO THE
NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears
in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States
or the work "uncommitted".)
Vote for not more than 3
ADAM M. BROWN  BUSH267
MARTIN DAVIS  BUSH134
GORDY HULTEN  BUSH121
TONI GAUEN  TRUMP1121
DOUG HARTMANN  TRUMP1311
RAJA SADIQ  TRUMP978
JAMES KAMMER  CRUZ1600
MARK STRANG  CRUZ1556
NICHOLAS KAMMER  CRUZ1510
GREGORY G. STANEK  CHRISTIE28
KRISTIN WILLIAMSON  CHRISTIE55
MARK BALLARD  CHRISTIE56
ALLEN "AL" DEUTSCH  FIORINA18
JOAN DYKSTRA  FIORINA47
DONNA GIERTZ  FIORINA30
STUART C. KING  CARSON111
JOHN H. ELDER  CARSON132
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS  CARSON106
CORY MARK JOBE  KASICH599
KEVIN J. BREHENY  KASICH612
JOHN J. FARNEY  KASICH605
FREDERICK FLORETH  PAUL40
JOHN BAMBENEK  PAUL41
TIMOTHY V. "TIM" JOHNSON  RUBIO685
ROY HERTEL  RUBIO327
MICHAEL McCORMICK  RUBIO381

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE
NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears
in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States
or the work "uncommitted".
Vote for not more than 3
HEIDY P CARRUTHERS  BUSH122
BRUCE KETTELKAMP  BUSH111
JERROLD STOCKS  BUSH96
ROSANNA PULIDO  TRUMP1144
KATHY SCATURRO  TRUMP1208
CYRIL STURM  TRUMP1069
JON W. RECTOR  CHRISTIE64
CATHY RECTOR  CHRISTIE56
ERIC BUSSELL  CHRISTIE40
SIDNEY ROHRSCHEIB  CRUZ1447
STANLEY PRATT  CRUZ1577
STEVEN BAYES  CRUZ1528
CATHI COWAN  FIORINA39
AMY MAHER  FIORINA38
DIANA WILLIAMS  FIORINA40
DUSTIN PETERSON  RUBIO364
JUSTIN SINNER  RUBIO328
SEAN FITZGERREL  RUBIO362
JERALD F. JACOBS  CARSON137
STEPHEN S. HAURY  CARSON100
TERRA R. PATIENT  CARSON114
BRETT JACKSON  PAUL64
SETH M. McMILLAN  KASICH628
JAMES B. McGUIRE  KASICH603
MICHAEL P. MURPHY  KASICH602

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
BILL MITCHELL  3969

COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
Vote for 1
GAREL SPAINHOUR  3950

FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY
Vote for 1
DANA RHOADES  4049

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
RANDY JO KEITH  1452

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
RENEE M. FRUENDT  1568

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
ROBERT B. MURRELL  891

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
PAMELA L SHUMARD  108

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
TODD HENRICKS  116

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
JAMES A. REED  175

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
LANDON STENGER  349

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
MICHAEL J. WILDMAN  277

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
JAMES L. AYERS  486

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
RAY C. SPENCER  406

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
JAMES C. LEISCHNER  282

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Vote for 1
HILLARY CLINTON  787
WILLIE L. WILSON  6
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY  7
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE  7
LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN  7
BERNIE SANDERS  1016

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
ANDREA ZOPP  403
TAMMY DUCKWORTH  1115
NAPOLEON HARRIS  143

STATE

FOR COMPTROLLER
FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM
Vote for 1
SUSANA MENDOZA  1526

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
MARK D. WICKLUND  1512

FOR DELEGATE TO THE
NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears
in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States
or the work "uncommitted".
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 5
ANDY MANAR  CLINTON723
CINDA KLICKNA  CLINTON649
MICHAEL G. MATEJKA  CLINTON603
DORIS JEAN TURNER  CLINTON656
RICK TERVEN  CLINTON586
JAROD HITCHINGS  O'MALLEY67
NAOMI D JAKOBSSON  SANDERS821
AARON AMMONS  SANDERS647
MATTHEW PASQUINI  SANDERS631
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER  SANDERS661
ZACHARY BRAUN  SANDERS601
MARCEY GOLDSTEIN  SANDERS535

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
CHRISTINE LAW  1508

COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
EVAN SMITH  486

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
DIANE M. TERANDO  86

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
CLYDE FOSTER  178

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
BRIAN FULTON  221

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
SHEILA MALONEY  98

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
DARLENE H. HOFFMAN  170

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PROPOSITION

FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
SPECIAL TAX FOR AMBULANCE SERVICES
Shall the Farmer City Community Fire Protection District of DeWitt, McLean and Piatt Counties, Illinois levy a special tax at a rate of not to exceed .40% of the value of all taxable property within the disctict as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue for the purpose of providing ambulance service?
YES  3
NO  0

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 25
PROPOSITION TO ISSUE SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Monticello Community Unit School District Number 25, Piatt, DeWitt and Champaign Counties, Illinois, acquire and improve a site for and build and equip a high school building, improve the sites of and alter, repair and equip the existing Washington Elementary and Monticello High School Buildings for elementary school purposes and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $40,900,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  1984
NO  2534